Sergey Superata
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Men's canoe sprint | ||
Representing Soviet Union | ||
World Championships | ||
1981 Nottingham | K-2 500 m | |
1981 Nottingham | K-2 1000 m | |
1982 Belgrade | K-2 500 m | |
1982 Belgrade | K-2 1000 m | |
1989 Plovdiv | K-4 10000 m | |
1983 Tampere | K-2 500 m | |
1983 Tampere | K-2 1000 m | |
1985 Mechelen | K-2 1000 m | |
1985 Mechelen | K-2 500 m | |
1986 Montreal | K-2 500 m |
Sergey Superata is a Soviet sprint canoer who competed in the 1980s. He won ten medals at the ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships with five golds (K-2 500 m: 1981, 1982; K-2 1000 m: 1981, 1982; K-4 10000 m: 1989), three silver (K-2 500 m: 1983, (K-4 1000 m: 1983, 1985) and two bronzes (K-2 500 m: 1985, 1986).[1]
References
- ^ Kamber, Raymond, ed. (2008). "Medal Winners – Olympic Games and World Championships (1936–2007)" (PDF). CanoeICF.com. International Canoe Federation. pp. 1–83. Archived (PDF) from the original on 18 May 2018.
- v
- t
- e
- 1948: Finland (Thor Axelsson & Nils Björklöf)
- 1950: Sweden (Lars Glassér & Ingemar Hedberg)
- 1954: West Germany (Ernst Steinhauer & Meinrad Miltenberger)
- 1958: Poland (Stefan Kapłaniak & Władysław Zieliński)
- 1963: Romania (Vasilie Nicoară & Haralambie Ivanov)
- 1966: Romania (Aurel Vernescu & Atanase Sciotnic)
- 1970: Sweden (Lars Andersson & Rolf Peterson)
- 1971: Sweden (Lars Andersson & Rolf Peterson)
- 1973: Soviet Union (Nikolay Gogol & Pytor Greshta)
- 1974: Poland (Ryszard Oborski & Grzegorz Śledziewski)
- 1975: Soviet Union (Viktor Vorobiyev & Nikolay Astapkovich)
- 1977: East Germany (Joachim Mattern & Bernd Olbricht)
- 1978: East Germany (Bernd Olbricht & Rüdiger Helm)
- 1979: Soviet Union (Vladimir Parfenovich & Sergei Chukhray)
- 1981: Soviet Union (Vladimir Parfenovich & Sergei Chukhray)
- 1982: Soviet Union (Vladimir Parfenovich & Sergey Superata)
- 1983: East Germany (Frank Fischer & André Wohllebe)
- 1985: New Zealand (Alan Thompson & Paul MacDonald)
- 1986: West Germany (Reiner Scholl & Thomas Pfrang)
- 1987: Hungary (Ferenc Csipes & László Fidel)
- 1989: East Germany (Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche)
- 1990: Soviet Union (Sergey Kalesnik & Anatoly Tishchenko)
- 1991: Spain (Juan José Roman & Juan Manuel Sánchez)
- 1993: Germany (Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche)
- 1994: Germany (Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche)
- 1995: Italy (Beniamino Bonomi & Daniele Scarpa)
- 1997: Australia (Andrew Trim & Daniel Collins)
- 1998: Slovakia (Michal Riszdorfer & Juraj Bača)
- 1999: Poland (Marek Twardowski & Adam Wysocki)
- 2001: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2002: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2003: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2005: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2006: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2007: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2009: Belarus (Vadzim Makhneu & Raman Piatrushenka)
- 2010: Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka & Vadzim Makhneu)
- 2011: Hungary (Dávid Tóth & Tamás Kulifai)
- 2013: Portugal (Emanuel Silva & João Ribeiro)
- 2014: Slovakia (Erik Vlček & Juraj Tarr)
- 2015: Australia (Ken Wallace & Lachlan Tame)
- 2017: Spain (Rodrigo Germade & Marcus Walz)
- 2018: Russia (Artem Kuzakhmetov & Vladislav Blintsov)
- 2019: Belarus (Stanislau Daineka & Dzmitry Natynchyk)
- 2021: Spain (Marcus Walz & Rodrigo Germade)
- 2022: Hungary (Bence Nádas & Bálint Kopasz)
- 2023: Portugal (João Ribeiro & Messias Baptista)