Idi Papez
Austrian pair skater
Idi Papez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Papez in 1933 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full name | Idi Papez | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Figure skating career | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Country | Austria | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Partner | Karl Zwack | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Idi Papez was an Austrian pair skater. With partner Karl Zwack, she was the 1933 European Champion[1] and was a three-time World medalist[2]
Results
with Karl Zwack
International | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | 1930 | 1931 | 1932 | 1933 | 1934 | 1935 |
World Championships | 3rd | 2nd | 2nd | |||
European Championships | 5th | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 2nd | |
National | ||||||
Austrian Championships | 2nd | 2nd | 1st | 1st | 1st |
References
- v
- t
- e
- 1930: Olga Orgonista / Sándor Szalay
- 1931: Olga Orgonista / Sándor Szalay
- 1932: Andrée Brunet / Pierre Brunet
- 1933: Idi Papez / Karl Zwack
- 1934: Emília Rotter / László Szollás
- 1935: Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier
- 1936: Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier
- 1937: Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier
- 1938: Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier
- 1939: Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier
- 1947: Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet
- 1948: Andrea Kékesy / Ede Király
- 1949: Andrea Kékesy / Ede Király
- 1950: Marianne Nagy / Lászlo Nagy
- 1951: Ria Baran / Paul Falk
- 1952: Ria Baran / Paul Falk
- 1953: Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks
- 1954: Silvia Grandjean / Michel Grandjean
- 1955: Marianne Nagy / Lászlo Nagy
- 1956: Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt
- 1957: Věra Suchánková / Zdeněk Doležal
- 1958: Věra Suchánková / Zdeněk Doležal
- 1959: Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
- 1960: Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
- 1961: Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
- 1962: Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
- 1963: Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
- 1964: Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
- 1965: Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov
- 1966: Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov
- 1967: Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov
- 1968: Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov
- 1969: Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov
- 1970: Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov
- 1971: Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov
- 1972: Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov
- 1973: Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev
- 1974: Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev
- 1975: Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev
- 1976: Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev
- 1977: Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev
- 1978: Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev
- 1979: Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai
- 1980: Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev
- 1981: Irina Vorobieva / Igor Lisovski
- 1982: Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach
- 1983: Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach
- 1984: Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev
- 1985: Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev
- 1986: Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev
- 1987: Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov
- 1988: Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov
- 1989: Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov
- 1990: Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov
- 1991: Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev
- 1992: Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev
- 1993: Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov
- 1994: Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov
- 1995: Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer
- 1996: Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev
- 1997: Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov
- 1998: Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze
- 1999: Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov
- 2000: Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov
- 2001: Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze
- 2002: Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin
- 2003: Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin
- 2004: Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin
- 2005: Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin
- 2006: Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin
- 2007: Aljona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy
- 2008: Aljona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy
- 2009: Aljona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy
- 2010: Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
- 2011: Aljona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy
- 2012: Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
- 2013: Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
- 2014: Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
- 2015: Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
- 2016: Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov
- 2017: Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
- 2018: Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
- 2019: Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès
- 2020: Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii
- 2022: Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov
- 2023: Sara Conti / Niccolò Macii
- 2024: Lucrezia Beccari / Matteo Guarise
This article about an Austrian figure skater is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e